future wishes

omg, i so want a siberian husky. when i can afford it, i will get myself a pet husky… i’ve been wanting one ever since i was a kid. but other than that, there’s not much of an update today. i’m studying, that’s about it. gotta find myself an article for tomorrow. i just got pissed off right now. man, always changing their minds, it’s seriously making me mad. lol, sorry but anyways, i still want a pet husky… they are so cute in my opinion anyway.. and just so you know, this pic isn’t mine; just found it thru google. aren’t they cute? =)

Advertisements

One thought on “future wishes

  1. you know, my mom agreed to finally getting a pet dog after we move.. we are so happy (my brother, my sister and me) because we can finally have something to care for other than our fishies.. oh, one just died today by the way.. he must’ve gotten beaten up by the other fishies… sad, sad.. cichlids are so damn agressive even to their own kind.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s