Awesome is Awesome

ok, so clinical midterms are done and i am doing super great!!!! =) it feels awesome to be awesome in clinical. damn, i’m working hard for this rotation and by golly it’s nice to see it paying off. i’m absolutely horrified at my second test though…. damn weird way to ask questions [my instructor].. i went to the review and i can freaking understand when she asks what she means but the test itself was worded so freakin weird that i got confused. F. lol that was just not right. she was doing that on purpose to mess us up lol. anyways, next test and another course due for a short answer test. YAY!! term is almost done, student loan money is finally coming [omg] and i am going to apply for a few more part timers. i need cha-ching yo!!!

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s